2-tailed

Latvian translation: abpusēja nozīmība

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-tailed significance
Latvian translation:abpusēja nozīmība
Entered by: Jānis Greivuls

22:44 Nov 21, 2009
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / general statistics
English term or phrase: 2-tailed
kā jūs tulkotu 2-tailed (kā iekš 2-tailed significance)?
paldies!
Vilks_Vecais
abpusēja nozīmība
Explanation:
llufb.llu.lv/.../Vera_Boronenko_Promocijas_darba_kopsavilkums_2009_LLU_EF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2009-11-21 23:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.lv/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=24&ved=0C...
Selected response from:

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Grading comment
paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abpusēja nozīme
alis-kis
3abpusēja nozīmība
Jānis Greivuls


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abpusēja nozīmība


Explanation:
llufb.llu.lv/.../Vera_Boronenko_Promocijas_darba_kopsavilkums_2009_LLU_EF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2009-11-21 23:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.lv/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=24&ved=0C...

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
paldies!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abpusēja nozīme


Explanation:
abpusēja jēga


    Reference: http://www.exigenservices.lv/content/zd/2009_VA_md_Sedleniec...
alis-kis
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search