Duo stainless (bimetallic)

Latvian translation: abpuseeji neruuseejosss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duo stainless (bimetallic)
Latvian translation:abpuseeji neruuseejosss
Entered by: Klavs Kalnacs

15:32 Sep 22, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
English term or phrase: Duo stainless (bimetallic)
Ar shiem vaardiem tiek aprakstiits termostatiska kondensaasaata novadiitaaja (steam trap) regulators. Doshi vien ir domaats materiaals. "Duo" teikuma viduu bija mineets ar lielo burtu.
Klavs Kalnacs
abpuseeji neruuseejosss
Explanation:
Duo vareetu buut abpuseejs...
http://www.televek.ru/phones/Vertu/
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
Paldies!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4divu metalu savienojums
Austra Muizniece
1abpuseeji neruuseejosss
Vents Villers


  

Answers


3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
abpuseeji neruuseejosss


Explanation:
Duo vareetu buut abpuseejs...
http://www.televek.ru/phones/Vertu/

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Paldies!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duo stainless (bimetallic)
divu metalu savienojums


Explanation:
internetaa tas daudz kur paraadaas attieciibaa uz produktiem, kuri ir veidoti no 2 neruuseejoshiem metaaliem,var arii buut 2 materiaali,no kuriem viens ir neruuseejoshais teerauds.
Atseviskos gadijumos duo var apziimeet to,ka produktam ir 2 daljas vai 2 kraasas.
Turklaat jautaataajs pats iekavaas ielicis "bimetallic"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2005-09-30 08:46:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

aa, un par Vertu telefonu - manupraat,duo stainless tur ir taadeel,lai sho modeli (Duo Stainless Steel) atskirtu kraasu un materiaalu izmantojuma zinjaa no cita modelja (Stainless Steel).Duo Stainless Steel visa priekspuse ir no neruuseejoshaa teerauda, bet Stainless Steel modelim tikai dalja no priekshpuses ir no neruuseejoshaa teerauda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2005-09-30 08:47:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sk. modeljus www.vertu.com

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 26
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search