undersegmented regions

Latvian translation: nepietiekami segmentētas zonas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undersegmented regions
Latvian translation:nepietiekami segmentētas zonas
Entered by: Maija Cirule

16:56 Oct 17, 2014
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / ierīces
English term or phrase: undersegmented regions
Inter-region contrast is the second metric that can be used in splitting undersegmented regions. This technique assumes that uniformity exists in the regions and that some change in value or contrast exists at the divisor between objects that are unique.
Biruta MARKO
nepietiekami segmentētas zonas
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-10-17 17:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regions var tulkot dažādi, tur jāiedziļinās kontekstā - zona, apgabals utt.
Selected response from:

Maija Cirule
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reģions kas pakļauts segmentēšanai (tiek segmentēts)
IneseTrusina
4nepietiekami segmentētas zonas
Maija Cirule


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepietiekami segmentētas zonas


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-10-17 17:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regions var tulkot dažādi, tur jāiedziļinās kontekstā - zona, apgabals utt.

Maija Cirule
Latvia
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reģions kas pakļauts segmentēšanai (tiek segmentēts)


Explanation:
Tulkojuma uzmetums:
Starpreģionu kontrasts ir otrais rādītājs, kas var tikt izmantojams reģionu sadalīšanai, kas tiek segmentēti (pakļauti segmentēšanai.

IneseTrusina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search