pulsed dose rate

Latvian translation: pulsveida devu brahiterapija

18:25 Mar 19, 2016
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / brahiterapija
English term or phrase: pulsed dose rate
A new category is pulsed dose rate (PDR) brachytherapy, which delivers the dose ... radiobiological effect similar to low dose rate over the same treatment time, ..
Biruta MARKO
Latvian translation:pulsveida devu brahiterapija
Explanation:
Vai "īsu starojuma impulsu brahiterapija".
Citā kontekstā (piemēram, medikamentu devas) - "bolus deva".
Selected response from:

Baiba Bartule
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impulsu dozas jauda
Brita Taskane
2pulsveida devu brahiterapija
Baiba Bartule


  

Answers


59 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pulsveida devu brahiterapija


Explanation:
Vai "īsu starojuma impulsu brahiterapija".
Citā kontekstā (piemēram, medikamentu devas) - "bolus deva".

Baiba Bartule
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8

1695 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impulsu dozas jauda


Explanation:

deva - lieto farmakoloģijā
doza - saistīts ar jonizējošo starojumu

Brita Taskane
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search