Nasal Plugs

Latvian translation: deguna ieliktni

11:26 Apr 4, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Deguna asinosanas apturetaja lietosanas pamaciba
English term or phrase: Nasal Plugs
SEAL-ON Nasal Plugs absorb the bloodand expand rapidly into a soft sponge. The Nasal Plugs are impregnated with m doc active to stop bleeding fast.
jelenak2000 (X)
Latvian translation:deguna ieliktni
Explanation:
Diezgan universals termins, piemerots dazadam situacijam.
Selected response from:

Doroteja
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deguna tamponi
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
4deguna ieliktni
Doroteja


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deguna tamponi


Explanation:
Korķi tā kā nederētu :o))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-04 19:03:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....jo tamponi jau naf tikai OB...... :o)))))))))

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers
10 hrs
  -> Paldies! :o))

agree  Inga Baranova
6 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasal plugs
deguna ieliktni


Explanation:
Diezgan universals termins, piemerots dazadam situacijam.

Doroteja
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Paldies!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search