pay related social insurance (P.R.S.I.)

Lithuanian translation: socialinio draudimo įmoka, atskaičiuojama nuo atlyginimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay related social insurance (P.R.S.I.)
Lithuanian translation:socialinio draudimo įmoka, atskaičiuojama nuo atlyginimo

12:31 Feb 28, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-03-03 12:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: pay related social insurance (P.R.S.I.)
This term is used in the Irish payslip. How would you translate "pay related social insurance" in Lithuanian?
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
socialinio draudimo įmoka, atskaičiuojama nuo atlyginimo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1socialinis draudimas priklausomas nuo uždarbio (atlyginimo)
Sergijus Kuzma
4socialinio draudimo įmoka, atskaičiuojama nuo atlyginimo
Leonardas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay related social insurance (p.r.s.i.)
socialinio draudimo įmoka, atskaičiuojama nuo atlyginimo


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pay related social insurance (p.r.s.i.)
socialinis draudimas priklausomas nuo uždarbio (atlyginimo)


Explanation:
It may be translated like this to convey the meaning precisely.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search