press wheel

Lithuanian translation: (sėjamosios) prispaudimo ratukas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press wheel
Lithuanian translation:(sėjamosios) prispaudimo ratukas
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

18:43 Jul 30, 2018
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: press wheel
Press wheel is a wheel attachment on an agricultural press drill for compacting the soil in the seeded furrows
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
(sėjamosios) prispaudimo ratukas
Explanation:
daug ggl pavyzdžių
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(sėjamosios) prispaudimo ratukas
Ramunas Kontrimas
3kultivatoriaus ratukas
Leonardas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kultivatoriaus ratukas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(sėjamosios) prispaudimo ratukas


Explanation:
daug ggl pavyzdžių

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search