spindle carrier

Lithuanian translation: ašies laikiklis

07:13 Jun 23, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: spindle carrier
The independent front suspensijon is of the MacPherson strut type, incorporating coil springs and integral telescopic shock absorbers / dampers. The struts are attached to spindule carriers at their lower ends and the carriers are in turn attached to the lower suspensijon arms by ball / swivel joints.
Irena R
Lithuanian translation:ašies laikiklis
Explanation:
Žr nuotrauką. Tai detalės, esančios prie rato, tokie pasviri "ramsčiai", laikantys rato ašį, esantys šalia geltonai užtušuotų vietų.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-06-23 07:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ši detalė yra sujungta su vairo mechanizmu ir kai (į šoną) sukama ji, sukasi priekinio rato ašis, taigi ir priekinis ratas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-06-23 07:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vėl kažkas negerai su nuorodų dėjimu, todėl kartoju:

http://gallery.pipandphil.com/d/33393-1/gussetts.jpg
Selected response from:

Algis Masys
Canada
Grading comment
Ačiū.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3suklys
Leonardas
3ašies laikiklis
Algis Masys


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ašies laikiklis


Explanation:
Žr nuotrauką. Tai detalės, esančios prie rato, tokie pasviri "ramsčiai", laikantys rato ašį, esantys šalia geltonai užtušuotų vietų.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-06-23 07:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ši detalė yra sujungta su vairo mechanizmu ir kai (į šoną) sukama ji, sukasi priekinio rato ašis, taigi ir priekinis ratas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-06-23 07:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vėl kažkas negerai su nuorodų dėjimu, todėl kartoju:

http://gallery.pipandphil.com/d/33393-1/gussetts.jpg

Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Ačiū.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suklys


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search