timing cover

Lithuanian translation: skirstymo mechanizmo dangtelis

12:54 Jul 13, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: timing cover
Applications: Valve covers, oil pans, timing covers, water pumps, thermostat housing, transmission pans etc.
Irena R
Lithuanian translation:skirstymo mechanizmo dangtelis
Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą
Selected response from:

Algis Masys
Canada
Grading comment
Ačiū.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skirstymo mechanizmo dangtelis
Algis Masys
4paskirstymo pavaros gaubtas
Leonardas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paskirstymo pavaros gaubtas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skirstymo mechanizmo dangtelis


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą


    Reference: http://www.usadalys.lt/schemos/LT/Jeep/Grand%20Cherokee/2000...
Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Ačiū.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search