fleet manager

Lithuanian translation: transporto (priemonių) parko vadovas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fleet manager
Lithuanian translation:transporto (priemonių) parko vadovas
Entered by: Eurotonas.com

11:25 Feb 11, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: fleet manager
Range of tires for the demanding fleet manager.
Remigijus Jonelis
Lithuania
transporto (priemonių) parko vadovas
Explanation:
Alternative: transporto (priemonių) parko valdytojas. See examples below.
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dėkoju.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transporto (priemonių) parko vadovas
Eurotonas.com
4[transporto priemonių] parko valdytojas
Algis Masys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transporto (priemonių) parko vadovas


Explanation:
Alternative: transporto (priemonių) parko valdytojas. See examples below.

Example sentence(s):
  • Pavyzdžiai: transporto priemonių parkų vadovai, taksi įmonės, tiekimo įmonės, avarinių tarnybų organizacijos.
  • ...gabenimo bendrovės „Heijboer Transport“ transporto parko valdytojas.

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5vjpm99
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/6z3zjxo
Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dėkoju.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[transporto priemonių] parko valdytojas


Explanation:
Sakyčiau taip. Arba kaip nors panašiai - [transporto priemonių, automobilių] parko vadovas, parko administratorius.


    Reference: http://www.swedbank.lt/lt/pages/verslo/automobiliu_lizingas/...
Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search