flywheel ring gear

Lithuanian translation: smagračio krumpliuotasis vainikas

13:04 Jun 29, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobiles
English term or phrase: flywheel ring gear
broken teeth on the flywheel ring gear
Alina Jablonske
Lithuanian translation:smagračio krumpliuotasis vainikas
Explanation:
Vertimas remiantis Multitran ir Politechnikos terminų žodynais
Selected response from:

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Grading comment
ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5smagračio krumpliuotasis vainikas
Vitas Petrulėnas
3smagratis su žiedine pavara, smagratinė žiedinė pavara
Leonardas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smagratis su žiedine pavara, smagratinė žiedinė pavara


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smagračio krumpliuotasis vainikas


Explanation:
Vertimas remiantis Multitran ir Politechnikos terminų žodynais


    Reference: http://www.google.lt/#sclient=psy&hl=lt&rlz=1R2IRFA_en&sourc...
Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search