control arm

Lithuanian translation: Valdymo svirtis / valdymo rankena

15:07 Jan 26, 2012
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobilių dalys
English term or phrase: control arm
Kaip suprantu, čia automobilio pakabos dalis. Kaip tiksliai ji vadinasi lietuviškai?
Rasa Racevičiūtė
Lithuanian translation:Valdymo svirtis / valdymo rankena
Explanation:
Galvočiau tiesiog valdymo svirtis arba valdymo rankena
Paagl ABBY:
control arm 1) рычаг управления 2) рукоятка управления 3) управляющая (ведущая) рука
Selected response from:

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Valdymo svirtis / valdymo rankena
Vitas Petrulėnas
3švytuoklinė svirtis
Leonardas


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
švytuoklinė svirtis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valdymo svirtis / valdymo rankena


Explanation:
Galvočiau tiesiog valdymo svirtis arba valdymo rankena
Paagl ABBY:
control arm 1) рычаг управления 2) рукоятка управления 3) управляющая (ведущая) рука

Vitas Petrulėnas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search