track bar

Lithuanian translation: Panhardo svirtis, Panhardo strypas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track bar
Lithuanian translation:Panhardo svirtis, Panhardo strypas
Entered by: Leonardas

15:08 Jan 26, 2012
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobilių dalys
English term or phrase: track bar
-
Rasa Racevičiūtė
Panhardo svirtis, Panhardo strypas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Sekimo juosta
linasktu
3Panhardo svirtis, Panhardo strypas
Leonardas


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Panhardo svirtis, Panhardo strypas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sekimo juosta


Explanation:
Jei IT sritis

linasktu
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search