Reset failed

Lithuanian translation: Atkurti nepavyko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reset failed
Lithuanian translation:Atkurti nepavyko
Entered by: Ramunas Kontrimas

14:39 Sep 16, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Infotainment system
English term or phrase: Reset failed
Nustatymas į pradinę padėtį nepavyko

This string truncates on the screen, can you provide a shorter version.
tracyamf
United States
Nustatyti iš naujo nepavyko OR Atkurti nepavyko
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nustatyti iš naujo nepavyko OR Atkurti nepavyko
Ramunas Kontrimas
5Nepavyko grįžti į pradinę būseną
Ala Tolos
3grįžtis nepavyko
Leonardas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reset failed
Nustatyti iš naujo nepavyko OR Atkurti nepavyko


Explanation:


Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Vaicekonyte
3 hrs

agree  Inga Jokubauske: Atkurti nepavyko
2 days 16 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reset failed
grįžtis nepavyko


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reset failed
Nepavyko grįžti į pradinę būseną


Explanation:
Kaip variantas. Jeigu reikia trumpiau - nepavyko grįžti į prad. būseną. Mano nuomone šis variantas taisyklingiausias, bet kiti čia įrašyti variantai irgi tinka.


    Reference: http://ims.mii.lt/ALK%C5%BD/
Ala Tolos
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search