Prequalification

Lithuanian translation: (pirminė, išankstinė) kvalifikacinė atranka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prequalification
Lithuanian translation:(pirminė, išankstinė) kvalifikacinė atranka
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

17:39 Dec 21, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Prequalification
Prequalification should be denied only to those prospective tenderers who do not meet the specified criteria.
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
(pirminė, išankstinė) kvalifikacinė atranka
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(pirminė, išankstinė) kvalifikacinė atranka
Jolanta Schimenti
4išankstinė kvalifikacija, (pateiktų dokumentų) peržiūra
Irena Gintilas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
išankstinė kvalifikacija, (pateiktų dokumentų) peržiūra


Explanation:
Pateiktų (dokumentų) peržiūra neturėtų būti taikoma kandidatams,....

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(pirminė, išankstinė) kvalifikacinė atranka


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://buves.lrv.lt/nut/03/n0277.htm
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 558
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search