court of record

Lithuanian translation: registro teismas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court of record
Lithuanian translation:registro teismas
Entered by: Leonardas

12:24 Apr 19, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: court of record
I, Clerk of the County of Monroe, of the County Court of said County, and of the Supreme Court of both being Courts of Record, having a common seal, do certify that...
Irena R
registro teismas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3archyvinio fondo teismas
vita_translates
3registro teismas
Leonardas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro teismas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ačiū :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
archyvinio fondo teismas


Explanation:
a court which has a permanent record of its proceedings maintained.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 val. (2010-04-20 09:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tarp kitko toks klausimas buvo anglų-prancūzų poroje:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/law:_contracts/7...


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com/court-of-record
vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search