Favourite this link

Lithuanian translation: pridėti prie parankinių

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Favourite this link
Lithuanian translation:pridėti prie parankinių
Entered by: IevaB

23:35 Jan 18, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / IT
English term or phrase: Favourite this link
favourite this link - a term used on different websites
IevaB
Ireland
pridėti prie parankinių
Explanation:
Pridėti [nuorodą] prie parankinių. Žodį "nuoroda" praleidžiu, nes nieko kito kaip nuorodos prie parankinių ir nepridėsi.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania


Summary of answers provided
4pridėti prie parankinių
Kristina Radziulyte
4įtraukti saitą į parankinius, pridėti saitą prie parankinių
Algis Masys
3pasižymėkite šią nuorodą (kaip parankinę)
Leonardas


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
favourite this link
pasižymėkite šią nuorodą (kaip parankinę)


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aciu


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favourite this link
įtraukti saitą į parankinius, pridėti saitą prie parankinių


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą. Vietoje "saito" taip pat galima naudoti nuorodą, tačiau "saitą" rekomenduoja MS.

Example sentence(s):
  • Programoje „Internet Explorer 8“ spustelėkite mygtuką "Parankiniai", spustelėkite rodyklę šalia mygtuko "Įtraukti į parankinius"

    Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/lt-LT/windows-vista/Managing-yo...
Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great, thanks


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favourite this link
pridėti prie parankinių


Explanation:
Pridėti [nuorodą] prie parankinių. Žodį "nuoroda" praleidžiu, nes nieko kito kaip nuorodos prie parankinių ir nepridėsi.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great, thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search