wrapper

Lithuanian translation: vyniotuvas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrapper
Lithuanian translation:vyniotuvas
Entered by: Leonardas

10:26 Dec 13, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Prekybos įranga
English term or phrase: wrapper
Verčiu prekybos įrangos ekrane matomus pranešimus, yra tokių:

Wrapper is not enablednin machine settings
Wrapper on / off
Could not connect to wrapper
Wrapper Interface Control

Atrodo, kad tai kažkoks įrenginys, kas tai galėtų būti? Iš anksto dėkoju
Vaida V
Lithuania
vyniotuvas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vyniotuvas
Leonardas
3pakuotuvas
Mindaugas Putelis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pakuotuvas


Explanation:
Galbūt tai galėtų būti vyniojimo / pakavimo įrenginys, priklausantis kokiai nors automatizuotai prekybos sistemai?

Mindaugas Putelis
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Galbūt jūs ir teisus, ačiū, tik labai sunku suprasti, kai daugiau jokio konteksto nėra.


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vyniotuvas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search