PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Processor boost frequency

Lithuanian translation: procesoriaus spartinimo dažnis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Processor boost frequency
Lithuanian translation:procesoriaus spartinimo dažnis
Entered by: Ruta1122

14:11 Feb 21, 2020
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Processor boost frequency
Products list, no more explanation.
Ruta1122
Lithuania
procesoriaus spartinimo dažnis
Explanation:
žr. google
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procesoriaus spartinimo dažnis
Ramunas Kontrimas
4procesoriaus stiprinimo dažnis
Leonardas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processor boost frequency
procesoriaus stiprinimo dažnis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesoriaus spartinimo dažnis


Explanation:
žr. google

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search