Circular Economy

Lithuanian translation: žiedinė ekonomika

12:17 May 26, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Circular Economy
Pramonės ekonomikos rūšis, gal kas nors girdėjote kokį padorų lietuvišką atitkmenį? Trumpai - tvari ekonomika, kai tausojami gamtiniai ištekliai ir stengiamasi neeikvoti gaminių, kuriant juos geresnės kokybės arba vėl juos perdirbant. Dėkoju :)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Circular_economy
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Lithuanian translation:žiedinė ekonomika
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ar/search?q="ziedine ekonomika"&oq="z...
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5žiedinė ekonomika
Marius Reika
3cirkuliarinė ekonomika
Karolina Suliokiene


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circular economy
cirkuliarinė ekonomika


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://maga.lt/63443
    Reference: http://www.propatria.lt/2011/11/vytautas-radzvilas-visata-di...
Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dėkui :)


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circular economy
žiedinė ekonomika


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ar/search?q="ziedine ekonomika"&oq="z...


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-lithuanian
Marius Reika
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dėkoju!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search