line-to-line, phase-to-phase

Lithuanian translation: linijinė ir tarpfazinė įtampa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line-to-line, phase-to-phase
Lithuanian translation:linijinė ir tarpfazinė įtampa
Entered by: translations9

10:44 Dec 5, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power, electricity
English term or phrase: line-to-line, phase-to-phase
Line-to-line voltages, phase-to-phase voltage - gal teko susidurti su siais terminai, kaip versti i lietuviu k.?

Is anksto dekoju uz pagalba
translations9
Lithuania
linijinė ir tarpfazinė įtampa
Explanation:
Elektrotechnikos terminų žodynas :)
Selected response from:

DaivaS
Lithuania
Grading comment
aciu labai
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1linijinė ir tarpfazinė įtampa
DaivaS
4tarpfazinė
Rytis Andriuškevičius


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linijinė ir tarpfazinė įtampa


Explanation:
Elektrotechnikos terminų žodynas :)

DaivaS
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
aciu labai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jurkeviciute
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarpfazinė


Explanation:
Pagal Multitrano междуфазный. Abu terminai reiškia tą patį. Tarpfazinė įtampa

Rytis Andriuškevičius
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: ne ne ta pati... Daiva teisi, bet aciu uz pagalba





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search