trip roller

Lithuanian translation: atjungimo ritinys / ratas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trip roller
Lithuanian translation:atjungimo ritinys / ratas
Entered by: Eurotonas.com

19:09 Jun 6, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: trip roller
Kaip ši detalė vadinasi lietuviškai?

http://www.frankbeil.com/better_packages/docs/bp555s/parts_l...

http://www.oldengine.org/members/durand/Aermotor/aermotor.ht...

http://www.skk-banjaluckapivara.com/invent/beverage_bottling...
Aadilia
atjungimo ritinys / ritinėlis
Explanation:
Alternative: išjungimo ritinys (OR ritinėlis)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2011-06-07 07:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another alternative: atjungimo ratas / ratukas
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atjungimo ritinys / ritinėlis
Eurotonas.com
3atkabinimo cilindras
Leonardas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atkabinimo cilindras


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 80

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atjungimo ritinys / ritinėlis


Explanation:
Alternative: išjungimo ritinys (OR ritinėlis)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2011-06-07 07:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another alternative: atjungimo ratas / ratukas

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search