vacuum arc

Lithuanian translation: vakuuminis lankas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum arc
Lithuanian translation:vakuuminis lankas
Entered by: Leonardas

08:49 Aug 11, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: vacuum arc
"All of the turbine wheels currently manufactured are produced either from vacuum arc remelted (VAR) or electroslag remelted (ESR) material."
Aadilia
vakuuminis lankas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vakuuminis lankas
Leonardas
3vakuuminis lankas
Leonardas


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vakuuminis lankas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 80

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vakuuminis lankas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search