cotter pin

Lithuanian translation: (fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis

07:58 Apr 3, 2005
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: cotter pin
cotter pin
haroldas
Lithuanian translation:(fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis
Explanation:
(fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis

Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis
Vidmantas Stilius
3kaištis
Leonardas


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kaištis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis


Explanation:
(fiksuojamasis) vielokaištis



Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernestas Lomsargis
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search