International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

roll shaft

Lithuanian translation: cilindrinis velenas, cilindrinė ašis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll shaft
Lithuanian translation:cilindrinis velenas, cilindrinė ašis
Entered by: Leonardas

08:24 Apr 3, 2005
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: roll shaft
roll shaft
haroldas
cilindrinis velenas, cilindrinė ašis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3veleno ašis
Ernestas Lomsargis
3cilindrinis velenas, cilindrinė ašis
Leonardas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilindrinis velenas, cilindrinė ašis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veleno ašis


Explanation:
Trūksta konteksto! Reikšmės gali būti įvairios.

Ernestas Lomsargis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search