hairpin spring

Lithuanian translation: apkabinamoji spyruoklė

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hairpin spring
Lithuanian translation:apkabinamoji spyruoklė
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

08:26 Apr 3, 2005
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: hairpin spring
hairpin spring
haroldas
apkabinamoji spyruoklė
Explanation:
->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Smeigtukinė spyruoklė
Leonardas
1apkabinamoji spyruoklė
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Smeigtukinė spyruoklė


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
apkabinamoji spyruoklė


Explanation:
->


    Reference: http://hem.passagen.se/ossa3/4-speed/28a.jpg
Ernestas Lomsargis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search