open policy

Lithuanian translation: neįkainotas polisas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open policy
Lithuanian translation:neįkainotas polisas
Entered by: DaivaS

07:32 Jul 9, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: open policy
atvirasis polisas?
DaivaS
Lithuania
neįkainotas polisas
Explanation:
http://www.verslumas.lt/?serv=glossary&what=&cat=55&char=O
http://www.google.lt/search?q=define:open policy&ie=utf-8&oe...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&HL=1&s=open policy

Gal tiktų ir „atvirasis polisas“, bet tokio LT varianto neradau.
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atvirasis polisas
Sergijus Kuzma
3neįkainotas polisas
Marius Reika


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neįkainotas polisas


Explanation:
http://www.verslumas.lt/?serv=glossary&what=&cat=55&char=O
http://www.google.lt/search?q=define:open policy&ie=utf-8&oe...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&HL=1&s=open policy

Gal tiktų ir „atvirasis polisas“, bet tokio LT varianto neradau.

Marius Reika
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atvirasis polisas


Explanation:
Draudimo polisas, kur nenurodyta tiksli draudimo suma arba neapmokestintas polisas, kur nurodyta tik aukščiausia draudimo suma.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marius Reika: Toks atsakymas kaip ir pateiktas, kam kartotis?
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Jūsų pateiktas atsakymas yra "neįkainotas polisas"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search