Collision deductible waiver

Lithuanian translation: Atleidimas nuo franšizės mokėjimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collision deductible waiver
Lithuanian translation:Atleidimas nuo franšizės mokėjimo
Entered by: Diana_K

12:40 May 7, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Insurance / Auto Insurance
English term or phrase: Collision deductible waiver
This auto insurance coverage pays the deductible for your collision coverage if you are involved in an accident in which an uninsured motorist is held legally responsible.
Diana_K
United Kingdom
Atleidimas nuo frančizės mokejimo
Explanation:
Draudimo kompanija moka už jus frančizę, jei kitas autoįvykio dalyvis neturėjo transporto priemonės draudimo ir buvo pripažintas kaltu.
Selected response from:

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atleidimas nuo frančizės mokejimo
Sergijus Kuzma
4 -1draudimas su atsakomybės apribojimu
Lina Alexander


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collision deductible waiver
Atleidimas nuo frančizės mokejimo


Explanation:
Draudimo kompanija moka už jus frančizę, jei kitas autoįvykio dalyvis neturėjo transporto priemonės draudimo ir buvo pripažintas kaltu.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
collision deductible waiver
draudimas su atsakomybės apribojimu


Explanation:
arba, "draudimas su atsakomybės apribojimu avarijos atveju"


    Reference: http://www.ecc.lt/index.php?2392023642
Lina Alexander
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sergijus Kuzma: Collision Damage Waiver yra draudimas su atsakomybės apribojimu, bet ne "collision deductible waiver".
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search