run-off

Lithuanian translation: (Draudimo) išmokos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run-off
Lithuanian translation:(Draudimo) išmokos
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

12:08 Jan 11, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: run-off
Draudime vartojami terminai: net run-off arba loss ratio excl. run-off
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
(Draudimo) išmokos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lina Kud (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(Draudimo) išmokos
Lina Kud (X)
3išleidimas, nutekėjimas, perleidimas
Leonardas


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
išleidimas, nutekėjimas, perleidimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Draudimo) išmokos


Explanation:
.

Lina Kud (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search