group health plan

Lithuanian translation: grupinio sveikatos draudimo draudikas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:group health plan
Lithuanian translation:grupinio sveikatos draudimo draudikas
Entered by: Leonardas

13:03 Sep 14, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Insurance / US Health Insurance System
English term or phrase: group health plan
Būtų aišku, ką reiškia šis terminas, tačiau mano angliškame originale ši sąvoka vartojame greta [Health insurance companies] ir [employers].

Pavyzdžiui:

Health insurance companies, group health plans and employers may not request your information from this clinical study.

Tai kaipgi reikėtų išversti šią sąvoką?
Iš anksto dėkoju
Vaida V
Lithuania
grupinio sveikatos draudimo draudikas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kolektyvinio sveikatos draudimo sutartis
Ramunas Kontrimas
4Kolektyvinis sveikatos draudimo polisas
Rita Vaicekonyte
3grupinio sveikatos draudimo draudikas
Leonardas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupinio sveikatos draudimo draudikas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Ačiū

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kolektyvinis sveikatos draudimo polisas


Explanation:
Dažnai vartojamas išsireiškimas draudimo srity.

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kolektyvinio sveikatos draudimo sutartis


Explanation:
Versčiau: "pagal kolektyvinio sveikatos draudimo sutartis"

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search