business builder

Lithuanian translation: verslo plėtojimo modelis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business builder
Lithuanian translation:verslo plėtojimo modelis
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

14:36 May 20, 2020
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: business builder
A business builder is a business model to promote self-sustaining revenue growth of early stage tech startups, involving sales and marketing, strategic and operational support, as well as admin and legal. The model aims to fill a gap in the market between accelerators, business incubators and traditional funding models, such as Venture Capital or Angel Investment.

Draudimo srityje dar naudojamas sinonimiškas terminas „corporate builder“
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
verslo plėtojimo modelis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(verslo) plėtra
Ramunas Kontrimas
3verslo plėtojimo modelis
Leonardas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verslo plėtojimo modelis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 36

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(verslo) plėtra


Explanation:
variantas

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search