spider

Lithuanian translation: interneto robotas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spider
Lithuanian translation:interneto robotas
Entered by: Leonardas

15:30 Aug 8, 2018
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Web site use terms
English term or phrase: spider
Naudojimosi svetaine sąlygose nurodoma, kad svetainę draudžiama naudoti šiais tikslais:

spider

Būčiau dėkinga už tikslų LT atitikmenį
Vaida V
Lithuania
interneto robotas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interneto robotas
Leonardas
4paieškos serveris
Giedre Asin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paieškos serveris


Explanation:
Ensiklopediniame kompiuterijos žodyne siūlomas šis terminas, taip pat jį naudoja universitetinė bendruomenė http://distance.ktu.lt/cdk/courses/2734/96326.html

Giedre Asin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interneto robotas


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://ims.mii.lt/ALKŽ/
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search