Deputy Commissioner

Lithuanian translation: vedėjo / įgaliotinio / komisijos nario pavaduotojas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deputy Commissioner
Lithuanian translation:vedėjo / įgaliotinio / komisijos nario pavaduotojas
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

11:54 Aug 20, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Deputy Commissioner
Kaip verstumėte šią profesiją? Kalbama apie mokesčių įstaigą JAV.
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
vedėjo / įgaliotinio / komisijos nario pavaduotojas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedėjo / įgaliotinio / komisijos nario pavaduotojas
Leonardas
4komisaro pavaduotojas
Gytis Tereikis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy commissioner
komisaro pavaduotojas


Explanation:
.

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy commissioner
vedėjo / įgaliotinio / komisijos nario pavaduotojas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search