Solvent free lacquer laminate

Lithuanian translation: valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solvent free lacquer laminate
Lithuanian translation:valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio
Entered by: Alina Jablonske

11:03 Sep 5, 2012
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / veterinary product
English term or phrase: Solvent free lacquer laminate
Pipette is moulded from a film composed of 3 layers: a polypropylene, solvent free lacquer laminate and polyethylene.
Alina Jablonske
valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio
Explanation:
valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lako laminatas be tirpiklių
Leonardas
2valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solvent free lacquer laminate
lako laminatas be tirpiklių


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 32

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
solvent free lacquer laminate
valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio


Explanation:
valcuotas lako sluoksnis be tirpiklio

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search