high-rack storage

Lithuanian translation: didelio aukščio stovai/stelažai/laikikliai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-rack storage
Lithuanian translation:didelio aukščio stovai/stelažai/laikikliai
Entered by: Ugne Vitkute (X)

12:13 Oct 9, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Storage
English term or phrase: high-rack storage
Fire-Free Technology Proven in Storage Facility WAGNER’s OxyReduct® system has saved the ROCO unmanned high-rack storage facility in Austria from fire and major disruption following a catastrophic plant failure.

http://www.wagner.de/english/index.php?JumpURL=http://www.wa...
Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
didelio aukščio stovai/stelažai/laikikliai
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Justas Staniulis
Grading comment
ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3didelio aukščio stovai/stelažai/laikikliai
Justas Staniulis
3aukštas sandėliavimas
Leonardas


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aukštas sandėliavimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Šiuo atveju netinka, nes verčiu apie iranga instaliuojama ant high racks, tada reikia juos kazkaip pavadint...


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
didelio aukščio stovai/stelažai/laikikliai


Explanation:
.

Justas Staniulis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search