aroma diffuser

Lithuanian translation: kvapų sklaidiklis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aroma diffuser
Lithuanian translation:kvapų sklaidiklis

12:13 Jan 23, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / instruction, food streamer
English term or phrase: aroma diffuser
Laba diena,

Verčiu garų puodo instrukciją, bet niekaip neišmąstau, kaip išversti vieną jo detalę - "aroma diffuser"...???

Iš anksto dėkoju.
ritast
kvapų sklaidiklis
Explanation:
Bandau spėti :)
Selected response from:

Justas Staniulis
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kvapo sklaidytuvas/difuzorius
vita_translates
4kvapų sklaidytuvas
Karolina Suliokiene
2 +1kvapų sklaidiklis
Justas Staniulis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kvapų sklaidiklis


Explanation:
Bandau spėti :)

Justas Staniulis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marius Reika
30 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kvapų sklaidytuvas


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kvapo sklaidytuvas/difuzorius


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search