IV clinic

Lithuanian translation: Intraveninių procedūrų skyrius

10:37 Jul 17, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Types of clinics / depart
English term or phrase: IV clinic
Vardijamos įvairios klinikos ir ligoninių skyriai, kuriuose gali būti naudojama tam tikra apžiūros kušetė. [IV clinic] vienas iš jų. Būčiau dėkinga už LT atitikmenį.
Vaida V
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:Intraveninių procedūrų skyrius
Explanation:
Žr. klausimą fracture clinic.

Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dirbtinio apvaisinimo (in vitro) klinika
Jurate Kazlauskaite
4Intraveninių procedūrų skyrius
Inga Jokubauske


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iv clinic
Intraveninių procedūrų skyrius


Explanation:
Žr. klausimą fracture clinic.



Example sentence(s):
  • They have a new IV Ambulatory Clinic to allow people to receive IV therapy outside of hospital. It’s helped ensure patients can continue with their normal lives and frees up resources in the hospital.
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Ačiū

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iv clinic
Dirbtinio apvaisinimo (in vitro) klinika


Explanation:
Remiantis Jūsų pateiktu kontekstu kitame klausime, tai turėtų būti nurodytoji klinika.

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX

    Reference: http://www.embriologas.lt/centro-specialistai-7/lt/
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Inga Jokubauske: JK dirbtinio apvaisinimo centrai - IVF centres/IVF clinics. IV clinic ("maternity" kontekste) skirta skysčiams atstatyti (pregnancy sickness support).
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search