digital spot-film imaging

Lithuanian translation: skaitmeninė lokalizuotos srities rentgenografija

10:13 Nov 26, 2013
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / X-Ray
English term or phrase: digital spot-film imaging
spot-film radiography - the making of localized instantaneous radiographic exposures during fluoroscopy (http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/spot-film ra...

RU: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=spot-film&l1=1

Kaip LT vadinama ši rentgenografijos šaka?

Iš anksto dėkoju
Vaida V
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:skaitmeninė lokalizuotos srities rentgenografija
Explanation:
an x-ray of a localized region, usually under study by fluoroscopy.
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skaitmeninė lokalizuotos srities rentgenografija
Marius Reika
3skaitmeninė rentgenografija
Leonardas


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skaitmeninė rentgenografija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skaitmeninė lokalizuotos srities rentgenografija


Explanation:
an x-ray of a localized region, usually under study by fluoroscopy.


    Reference: http://www.medilexicon.com/medicaldictionary.php?t=74946
Marius Reika
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search