septal leaflet of the tricuspid valve

Lithuanian translation: trišakio vožtuvo pertvara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:septal leaflet of the tricuspid valve
Lithuanian translation:trišakio vožtuvo pertvara
Entered by: Erika Dobbs

20:24 Oct 26, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / medical instruments
English term or phrase: septal leaflet of the tricuspid valve
They are located below the right and noncoronary cusps of the aortic valve, and the septal leaflet of the tricuspid valve.
Erika Dobbs
tri¹akio vo¾tuvo pertvara
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trišakio vožtuvo plėvelinė pertvara
Irena Gintilas
3tri¹akio vo¾tuvo pertvara
Leonardas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tri¹akio vo¾tuvo pertvara


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Dėkoju!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trišakio vožtuvo plėvelinė pertvara


Explanation:
.

Irena Gintilas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search