Mill Test Report

Lithuanian translation: gamyklinių bandymų protokolas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mill Test Report
Lithuanian translation:gamyklinių bandymų protokolas
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

10:20 Mar 14, 2018
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: Mill Test Report
A mill test report (MTR) and often also called a certified mill test report, certified material test report, mill test certificate (MTC), inspection certificate, certificate of test, or a host of other names, is a quality assurance document used in the metals industry that certifies a material's chemical and physical properties and states a product made of metal (steel, aluminum, brass or other alloys) compliance with an international standards organization (such as ANSI, ASME, etc.) specific standards.

Mill here refers to an industry which manufactures and processes raw materials.
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
gamyklinių bandymų protokolas
Explanation:
„Google“ pateikia daug pavyzdžių
Selected response from:

Kristina Pliuskyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gamyklinių bandymų protokolas
Kristina Pliuskyte
3medžiagos bandymo ataskaita
Ramunas Kontrimas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mill test report
medžiagos bandymo ataskaita


Explanation:
http://tpt.lt/custom_files/Atitiktis/priedas5.pdf

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

1 day 26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mill test report
gamyklinių bandymų protokolas


Explanation:
„Google“ pateikia daug pavyzdžių

Kristina Pliuskyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search