Defence Materiel Service

Lithuanian translation: Danijos karinių (gynybinių) pirkimų ir logistikos organizacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Defence Materiel Service
Lithuanian translation:Danijos karinių (gynybinių) pirkimų ir logistikos organizacija
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

10:48 May 8, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Defence Materiel Service
Kaip verstumėte?

Tai versta iš danų kalbos. Oficialus įstaigos pavadinimas "Forsvarets Materieltjeneste" (trumpinama FMT)
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
Danijos karinių (gynybinių) pirkimų ir logistikos organizacija
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Danijos karinių (gynybinių) pirkimų ir logistikos organizacija
Leonardas
3aprūpinimo ginkluote tarnyba
Rasa Salatkiene


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defence materiel service
Danijos karinių (gynybinių) pirkimų ir logistikos organizacija


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://lt.mercell.com/32644986/danish-defence-acquisition-an...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 19

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
defence materiel service
aprūpinimo ginkluote tarnyba


Explanation:
Radau toki patį paaiškinimą, kaip ir Leonardas. Jei reikalingas trumpesnis variantas, galbūt jums tiks, kadangi ši organizacija yra Danijos apsaugos ministerijos padalinys




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danish_Defence_Acquisition_and_...
Rasa Salatkiene
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search