Experience center

Lithuanian translation: praktinio išbandymo centras/vieta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Experience center
Lithuanian translation:praktinio išbandymo centras/vieta
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

10:06 Apr 11, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Experience center
Jų būna įvairių: customer experience center, army experience center, user experience center, solution experience center.

Pasižiūrėjau į paveikslėlius, kaip jie atrodo ir mąstau, kad "patirties centras" labai nelietuviškai ir dirbtinai skamba. Gal versti, kaip, pavyzdžiui, technologijų ar inovacijų centras? Arba bent jau mokymų centras?
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
praktinio išbandymo centras/vieta
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Ramona Krankalyte
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4praktinio išbandymo centras/vieta
Ramona Krankalyte
3praktinis centras
Leonardas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experience center
praktinis centras


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experience center
praktinio išbandymo centras/vieta


Explanation:
?

Ramona Krankalyte
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search