Corporate Learning

Lithuanian translation: organizacinis mokymasis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Learning
Lithuanian translation:organizacinis mokymasis
Entered by: Leonardas

11:48 Nov 21, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Corporate Learning
Labai visiems girdėti žodžiai anglų kalba, o lietuviško atitikmens niekaip nepavyksta rast.
Ana Novikaite
organizacinis mokymasis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3organizacinis mokymasis
Leonardas
3žinių įgyjimas (apie korporaciją, įmonę, bendrovę)
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate learning
žinių įgyjimas (apie korporaciją, įmonę, bendrovę)


Explanation:
corporate = kas liečia korporaciją, bendrovę, įmonę

Gaila, kad nedavėte daugiau konteksto. Pagal kontekstą, gal būtų galima sklandžiau (kompaktiškiau) išversti.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate learning
organizacinis mokymasis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 219




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search