authentication of readers

Lithuanian translation: skaitytuvų atpažinimas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authentication of readers
Lithuanian translation:skaitytuvų atpažinimas
Entered by: Leonardas

11:48 Mar 15, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: authentication of readers
RFID Tag Protection controls related to privacy and personal data should be indicated. These protection controls include the following:
• Access control to functionality and information, including authentication of readers, writers, and underlying processes, and authorisation to act upon the RFID Tag.

"Readers", "writers" yra elektroniniai prietaisai. RFID - RDA (radijo dažnio atpažinimas). Nesuprantu, kokia prasme čia pavartotas "authentication".
Silvernight
Lithuania
skaitytuvų atpažinimas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skaitytuvų atpažinimas
Leonardas
4skaitytuvų autentifikavimas
Eurotonas.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skaitytuvų autentifikavimas


Explanation:
Or skaitytuvų autentifikacija

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 38

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skaitytuvų atpažinimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 219




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search