commodity-based perspective

Lithuanian translation: (vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commodity-based perspective
Lithuanian translation:(vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu
Entered by: Eurotonas.com

10:58 Apr 28, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: commodity-based perspective
The working group had agreed on the definitions of “focal point” (which focused on crime phenomena from a commodity-, thematic- or regional-based perspective) and “target group” (which was a project with a dedicated team to support an international investigation or intelligence operation against a specific target).

Kažkaip čia nesisieja man su prekėm.
Silvernight
Lithuania
(vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu
Explanation:
Alternative: (vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu ateityje.
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu
Eurotonas.com
2perspektyva produktų aspektu
Leonardas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perspektyva produktų aspektu


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 219
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nu kad nelabai čia tinka, man atrodo.


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu


Explanation:
Alternative: (vartojimo) prekių atžvilgiu ateityje.

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search