council tenant

Lithuanian translation: Savivaldybės (socialinio) būsto nuomininkas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:council tenant
Lithuanian translation:Savivaldybės (socialinio) būsto nuomininkas
Entered by: dalia123

21:08 May 17, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: council tenant
translation
dalia123
United Kingdom
Savivaldybės (socialinio) būsto nuomininkas
Explanation:
Taip būtų tiksliau išversti.
Selected response from:

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Savivaldybės (socialinio) būsto nuomininkas
Sergijus Kuzma
3savivaldybės nuomininkai
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
savivaldybės nuomininkai


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://england.shelter.org.uk/get_advice/social_housing/abou...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 219

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Savivaldybės (socialinio) būsto nuomininkas


Explanation:
Taip būtų tiksliau išversti.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
10 hrs

agree  Aušra Pretorius: http://www.kaunas.lt/index.php?925880302
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search