Community Care Grants

Lithuanian translation: bendruomenės rūpybos pašalpos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Care Grants
Lithuanian translation:bendruomenės rūpybos pašalpos
Entered by: dalia123

21:13 May 17, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Community Care Grants
translation
dalia123
United Kingdom
bendruomenės rūpybos pašalpos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bendruomenės rūpybos dotacijos
Aušra Pretorius
3bendruomenės rūpybos pašalpos
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community care grants
bendruomenės rūpybos pašalpos


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 219

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community care grants
bendruomenės rūpybos dotacijos


Explanation:
.

Aušra Pretorius
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search