peer - reviewed papers/ journals

Lithuanian translation: recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai

08:06 Oct 22, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: peer - reviewed papers/ journals
Peer- reviewed papers/journals
Sigita
Lithuanian translation:recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai
Explanation:
nesu visai tikra dėl to, kad "papers" tai "mokslo darbai"
Selected response from:

Rasa Racevičiūtė
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai
Rasa Racevičiūtė
4recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai
Rasa Racevičiūtė
4recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai
Rasa Racevičiūtė


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai


Explanation:
nesu visai tikra dėl to, kad "papers" tai "mokslo darbai"

Rasa Racevičiūtė
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai


Explanation:
nesu visai tikra dėl to, kad "papers" tai "mokslo darbai"

Rasa Racevičiūtė
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recenzuojami mokslo darbai / žurnalai


Explanation:
nesu visai tikra dėl to, kad "papers" tai "mokslo darbai"

Rasa Racevičiūtė
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search