gas redelivery

Lithuanian translation: dujų perpaskirstymas

11:15 Jul 24, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: gas redelivery
Upon delivery or redelivery of Natural Gas to and from the Entry Points, GTF, the Storage Point and the Transit Points, an hourly quantity of Natural Gas corresponding to the Accepted Nomi- nation or renomination, cf. Clause 9, shall be deemed to be supplied in the same Hour
DaivaS
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:dujų perpaskirstymas
Explanation:
O man atrodo, kad čia galbūt kalbama būtent apie dujų perpaskirstymą, kuomet dujos tiekiamos į vieną didelį terminalą, o tas terminalas perskirsto pagal poreikius -emesnio lygio vartotojams. Bet nesu tikras.

Pvz
FLNG provides a system of gas redelivery that allows customers to sell and deliver gas into the ratable monthly market and to maintain ratable gas redelivery between LNG cargoes assuring a continuous gas supply. Third, an FLNG customer’s use of the terminal is fully independent of another customer’s actions; in other words, at no time does one customer’s gas redelivery depend upon another customer’s inventory.
http://www.freeportlng.com/advantages.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-07-24 12:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

be to, geresnis žodis čia būtų perskirstymas, mažiau nereikalingų priešdėlių.
Selected response from:

Aivaras Zilvinskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dujų perpaskirstymas
Aivaras Zilvinskas
3pakartotinis dujų pristatymas
Leonardas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pakartotinis dujų pristatymas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dujų perpaskirstymas


Explanation:
O man atrodo, kad čia galbūt kalbama būtent apie dujų perpaskirstymą, kuomet dujos tiekiamos į vieną didelį terminalą, o tas terminalas perskirsto pagal poreikius -emesnio lygio vartotojams. Bet nesu tikras.

Pvz
FLNG provides a system of gas redelivery that allows customers to sell and deliver gas into the ratable monthly market and to maintain ratable gas redelivery between LNG cargoes assuring a continuous gas supply. Third, an FLNG customer’s use of the terminal is fully independent of another customer’s actions; in other words, at no time does one customer’s gas redelivery depend upon another customer’s inventory.
http://www.freeportlng.com/advantages.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-07-24 12:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

be to, geresnis žodis čia būtų perskirstymas, mažiau nereikalingų priešdėlių.

Aivaras Zilvinskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Sirvinskaite
57 mins
  -> ačiū !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search