rotational print

Lithuanian translation: rotacinė spauda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotational print
Lithuanian translation:rotacinė spauda
Entered by: Irena R

09:23 May 4, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: rotational print
Depending on the size and quantity of products requested, we use various state-of-the-art printing techniques (riddle print, rotational print, industrial flatbed print, and digital print).
Irena R
rotacinė spauda
Explanation:
Žr. nuorodas. Jei atmintis neapgauna, ar ne šis spausdinimo būdas dar vadintas "rotoprintu"?
Selected response from:

Algis Masys
Canada
Grading comment
Ačiū.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rotacinė spauda
Algis Masys
3rotaprintas
Leonardas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotaprintas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 35

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotacinė spauda


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodas. Jei atmintis neapgauna, ar ne šis spausdinimo būdas dar vadintas "rotoprintu"?

Example sentence(s):
  • Knygines – žurnalines rotacinės spaudos mašinos nežymiai skiriasi nuo laikraštinių rotacinių mašinų.

    Reference: http://www.lipnus.lt/index.php?s_id=52&lang=lt
    Reference: http://lt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poligrafija
Algis Masys
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search